Proudly local · Casino, NSW

Connecting Casino to the world.

Your local Telstra Partner for mobile phones, home internet, tablets and accessories. Real people, expert advice and the best network, right here in town.

Our Casino store

No appointment necessary

You're welcome to come and see us any time you wish during opening hours — just walk in and our team will be happy to help.

Limited time offers

Current deals

Internet plans from $69/mth for 6 months

Internet Deals

Internet plans from $69/mth for 6 months

For new services on select plans. Plan price may change. Ends 2 Nov. T&Cs Apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get the $54 Pre-Paid Plan for $15

Mobile Deals

Get the $54 Pre-Paid Plan for $15

Enjoy a new 28-Day Pre-Paid Plan for less, down from $54. Physical SIM only. Deal ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Ready to charge up savings?

Accessory Deals

Ready to charge up savings?

Make texting on 1% a yesterday thing. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Ear-resistible deals on audio

Accessory Deals

Ear-resistible deals on audio

Turn the volume up, 'cause these deals are ones you'll want to listen to. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Extraordinary glasses, extraordinary savings

Accessory Deals

Extraordinary glasses, extraordinary savings

20% off select Meta glasses on repayment - eligibility criteria applies. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $79 off AirPods 4 with Active Noise Cancellation$79 off

Accessory Deals

Get $79 off AirPods 4 with Active Noise Cancellation

Get $79 off. Now only $220. While stocks last. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $120 off the Samsung Galaxy Buds4$120 off

Accessory Deals

Get $120 off the Samsung Galaxy Buds4

Get $120 off. Now only $179. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $300 off the Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic$300 off

Accessory Deals

Get $300 off the Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic

Get $300 off. Now only $699. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $50 off the Motorola Moto Buds 2 Plus$50 off

Accessory Deals

Get $50 off the Motorola Moto Buds 2 Plus

Get $50 off. Now only $109. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $31 off the Cygnett 67W Travel Wall Charger Kit$31 off

Accessory Deals

Get $31 off the Cygnett 67W Travel Wall Charger Kit

Get $31 off. Now only $69. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $60 off the Sony WF-C710N TWS Earbuds$60 off

Accessory Deals

Get $60 off the Sony WF-C710N TWS Earbuds

Get $60 off. Now only $129. Sale ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $800 off the Google Pixel 10 Pro XL$800 off

Mobile Deals

Get $800 off the Google Pixel 10 Pro XL

Get $800 off RRP when you buy on repayment. Or $400 off RRP when you buy outright. Deal ends 2 November or while stock lasts. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $300 off the Motorola edge 70$300 off

Mobile Deals

Get $300 off the Motorola edge 70

Get $300 off RRP when you buy on repayment. Deal ends 2 November. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $250 off the Motorola moto g67$250 off

Mobile Deals

Get $250 off the Motorola moto g67

Get $250 off RRP. Now $249. Deal ends 2 November. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $400 off the Samsung Galaxy S26+$400 off

Mobile Deals

Get $400 off the Samsung Galaxy S26+

Get $400 off RRP when you buy on repayment. Deal ends 2 November. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get $200 off the Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+$200 off

Tablet Deals

Get $200 off the Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+

Get $200 off RRP when you buy on repayment. Or $150 off RRP when you buy outright. Deal ends 2 November. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get the $64 Pre-Paid Data Plan on eSIM for $48

Internet Deals

Get the $64 Pre-Paid Data Plan on eSIM for $48

Get the offer that keeps going with a new $64 Pre-Paid Data Plan on eSIM for $48 on activation and up to 6 recharges. New activations by 2 November. Last recharge by 26 April.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get 85GB of data for $15

Internet Deals

Get 85GB of data for $15

Get a new 28-Day Pre-Paid Data Plan - down from $54. Physical SIM only. Deal ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Get the $64 Pre-Paid Plan on eSIM for $48

Mobile Deals

Get the $64 Pre-Paid Plan on eSIM for $48

Get the offer that keeps going with a new $64 Pre-Paid Plan on eSIM for $48 on activation and up to 6 recharges. New activations by 2 November. Last recharge by 26 April.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Enjoy 180GB and save $21 on our Pre-Paid Data Plan

Internet Deals

Enjoy 180GB and save $21 on our Pre-Paid Data Plan

Get connected for just $179 with a new 12-Month Pre-Paid Data Plan. Physical SIM only. Deal ends 2 November.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Recharge on repeat. 30GB bonus data on us

Internet Deals

Recharge on repeat. 30GB bonus data on us

Set up auto recharge on our $44 Pre-Paid Data Plan and get bonus data on up to 6 of your recharges. For new services activated between 20 October and 2 November. No bonus data after 22 April. Read more details.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra

Tablet Deals

Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra

Get $700 off RRP when you buy on repayment. Deal ends 30 November. Eligibility criteria apply.

Terms & Conditions apply. See in store for details.

What we offer

Everything Telstra, under one roof

Browse our product ranges below, then pop in store or give us a call and we'll get you connected.

Browse all products

On sale now

Products on sale

Our brands

Brands we stock in store

Telstra
Apple
Samsung
Google
OPPO
Motorola
Nokia
JBL
Sprout
Telstra Points

Use your Telstra Points with us

Redeem your points in store, from bill credits to money off a new device. Our team will help you get the most out of them.

Find out more

Why Casino Communications

Local service, national strength

We are your neighbours first and your telco second. Here is why locals keep coming back.

Authorised Telstra Partner

Genuine Telstra plans, products and support from a team you can trust.

Local, Friendly Support

Real people in Casino who know you by name and help face to face.

Set Up On The Spot

We activate your new device and transfer your number while you wait.

The Best Network

Stay connected on Australia's largest and fastest mobile network.

Ready to get connected?

Pop into the store, give us a call, or browse our ranges online. We'll have you up and running in no time.

Call (02) 6662 2344